Staff Directory

Open School Staff

Scott  Scott Bain
Principal
[email protected]
Melyssa Melyssa Dominquez
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
Sangita
Sangita Patel
Assistant Principal
[email protected]

Preschool


Alison Valdez

Alison Valdez

Preschool Advisor
 [email protected]

 Gabriel
Gabriel Friedlander

Preschool Advisor
[email protected]

Kindergarten

 Jimi Gibson
Jimi Gibson

Kindergarten Advisor
james.[email protected]

 Terese Terese Burns
Kindergarten Advisor
[email protected]
 

ELC Advisors (Grades 1-3)

 Ari

Ari Kaiser
ELC Advisor
[email protected]
Ari & Mary's Advising Website

Mary

Mary Korte
ELC Advisor
[email protected]
Ari & Mary's Advising Website
 Jana

Jana Durbin
ELC Advisor
[email protected]

Molly

Molly Rubin
ELC Advisor
[email protected]
Molly's Advising

IA Advisors (Grades 4-5) 

Kristie Edwards

Kristie Edwards
IA Advisor
[email protected]
 Shannon Cline
Shannon Cline
IA Advisor
[email protected]
 Tyler Stroh
Tyler Stroh
IA Advisor
[email protected]
 
Bridges Advisors (Grade 6)
 Gabrielle Gabrielle Hovinen 
Bridges Advisor
[email protected]
Bridges Website
 Jim Jim Macur
Bridges Advisor
[email protected]
Bridges Website
 
Elementary Staff
Amanda 


Amanda Cusic

Elementary Special Education
[email protected]



 
Heather Bock
Elementary Orchestra
[email protected]
Orchestra Website
 Karen Goodman
Karen Goodman
Instructional Coach
[email protected]
 Katrina Cavaliere
Katrina Cavaliere
Elementary Instrumental Band
[email protected]
Band Website
 Tom Tom Mullaney
Elementary Integrated Arts
[email protected]
Elementary Integrated Arts Website

Foundations Advisors (Grades 7-8) Foundations Website

 Brandon Brandon Parker
Foundations Advisor / Social Studies
[email protected]
Brandon's Advising
 Hannah Hannah Reynolds
Foundations Advisor / Special Education
[email protected]
Hannah's Advising

Jolayne



Jolayne Keller
Foundations Advisor / Science
[email protected]
Jolayne's Advising


Kaitie

Kaitie Kasper
Foundations Advisor / Language Arts
[email protected]
Kaitie's Advising

 Kara Kara Olyowski
Foundations Advisor / Music
[email protected]
Kara's Advising

Megan

Megan Cronin 
Foundations Advisor / Language Arts
[email protected]
Megan's Advising

 Per Per Wigand
Foundations Advisor/Math
[email protected]
Per's Advising

Walkabout Advisors (Grades 9-12) Walkabout Website

Adria

 

Adria Brown
Walkabout Advisor / Science
[email protected]
Adria's Advising



 Al Head
Al Head
Walkabout Advisor / Language Arts
[email protected]

Benjamin

Benjamin Dancer
Walkabout Advisor / Language Arts
[email protected]
Jen Jen Wisniewski
Walkabout Advisor / Language Arts & Social Studies 
[email protected]
Jenny Jenny Long
Walkabout Advisor / Art
[email protected]
 Jenny Long's Advising
 Jenny Jenny Tanner
Walkabout Advisor / Math & Science
[email protected]
Jenny T's Advising
 Jeremy

Jeremy Kowal
Walkabout Advisor / Shop 
[email protected]

 
John Barkidjija
Walkabout Advisor  / Social Studies
[email protected]

 Kelly Kelly Carswell
Walkabout Advisor / Language Arts & Art
[email protected]
Kelly's Advising

Mark

Mark Osmun
Walkabout Advisor / Counselor
Spanish & Social Studies
[email protected]
Mark's Advising

 Raini
Raini Laughlin

Walkabout Advisor / Math & Science
[email protected]
Raini's Advising
 Scott Raedeke
Scott Raedeke
Walkabout Advisor / STEAM
[email protected]

 Tom Tom Sheridan
Walkabout Advisor / Theatre
[email protected]
Tom's Advising
 Tony
Tony Bolash
Walkabout Advisor / Math
[email protected]

Professional Staff

Dianne

Dianne Bohach
Digital Teacher Librarian
[email protected]

 Joan Shearer Joan Shearer
Speech and Language Therapist
[email protected]jeffco.k12.co.us
Louise

Louise Pietruszewski
School Psychologist
louise.[email protected]


 Miranda Miranda McKinney
Secondary Special Education / Math
[email protected]

Rosie

Rosie Durbin
Movement & Physical Education
[email protected]

Wren Palma 

Wren Palma
Social Emotional Learning Specialist
[email protected]

   
Jeanne Rael
Elementary Social Worker
[email protected]

Support Staff

Dale

Dale Shisler
Secondary Technology & Robotics
[email protected]

Dawn

Dawn Walters
Campus Security
[email protected]
 Jess West

Jess West
Attendance Secretary & School Enrollment
[email protected]

 Hannah
Hannah Robertson
ESL Tutor
[email protected]

Stephanie

Stephanie Maiers
Health Aide
[email protected]

Paula

Paula DeJaynes-Deines
Administrative Assistant & Principal's Secretary
[email protected]

 Rebecca

Rebecca Laughlin
Financial Secretary
[email protected]

 Taylor  
Taylor Alishouse
Front Desk Paraprofessional
[email protected]

Paraprofessional

   
Justin Buck
Elementary Paraprofessional
[email protected]
 David Kirton
David 
Kirton 
PE Paraprofessional
[email protected]
 Michaelyn
Michaelyn Jones-Kiser
Elementary Paraprofessional
[email protected]

 Estrella  
Estrella Koester
Secondary Paraprofessional
[email protected]
   
Seven McKinney-Davis
Secondary Paraprofessional
[email protected]
 Stacey Stacey Kaiser
Secondary Paraprofessional
[email protected]
 Ally  
Ally Medina
Elementary Paraprofessional
[email protected]
   
Sasha Ross
Secondary Paraprofessional
[email protected]
   
Joan
Joan
Joan
Joan
Brandon
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.